>
>
>
560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port

560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port

Port Nature Colline 8, Naturist Village , Cap d'Agde, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Safety deposit box
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Apartment with Harbor View
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 1
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 2
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 3
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 4
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 5
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 6
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 7
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 8
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 9
  • 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port - Studio Apartment with Harbor View - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This air-conditioned studio has a private bathroom, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Palme Ré
2.2 km
Bar le Mediterranee
8 km
Beer To Beer Grau d'Agde
9 km
Le Calypso
87 m
La Bohemia
58 m
Le Ghymnos
136 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage des Falaises
2.3 km
Mole
1.8 km
Plage Naturiste d'Agde
133 m
Roquille
20 m
Plage du Rieu
7 km
Closest airports
Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport
62 km
Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport
14 km
Public transport
Marseillan-Plage
8 km
Agde
7 km

Facilities - 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Adults only
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Racquetball
  • Private beach area
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire, Diners Club, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Once your booking is confirmed, you will need to pay your security deposit. To make this easier, we use the secure online service Swikly, which allows you to pay your deposit online without affecting your bank limit.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

The property address is Port Nature Colline 8, Cap d'Agde, France.

What is the nightly cost at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

The nightly rate at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Can guests bring pets to 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

Airport transfer is available at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port for an additional charge.

How many kilometres separate 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port from the airport?

The nearest airport, Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport, is roughly 14 km from the accommodation.

How far is 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port from the center of Cap d'Agde?

The distance from the center of Cap d'Agde to the apartment is around 1.8 km.

What room categories does 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port offer?

Only Studio Apartment with Harbor View rooms can be booked at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port.

Is free parking available at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Which languages do the staff at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Dutch.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port?

Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at 560 Studio 2 pers- Port Nature 8 vue port for added convenience.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!