>
>
>
Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109

Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109

Rue des Nereides, Naturist Village , Cap d'Agde, France

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
Guests: 2
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Pajamas, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Palme Ré
400 m
Bar le Mediterranee
8 km
La Cabane
13 km
Le Calypso
2.7 km
Bbq du 16
300 m
Le Ghymnos
2.7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage des Falaises
3.2 km
Mole
2.7 km
Plage Naturiste d'Agde
2.7 km
Roquille
2.7 km
Plage du Rieu
8 km
Closest airports
Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport
62 km
Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport
15 km
Public transport
Marseillan-Plage
8 km
Agde
7 km

Facilities - Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Private beach area
  • Nightclub/DJ
  • Evening entertainment
  • Water park
  • Open-air bath
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Couples' massage
  • Head massage
  • Hand massage
  • Full-body massage
  • Beach
  • Live music/Performance
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 is located at Rue des Nereides, Cap d'Agde, France.

How much is a room at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

Rates at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109, such as Restaurant and Bar.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109, such as Spa, Open-air bath, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

How far is Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 from the center of Cap d'Agde?

The city center is about 2.0 km away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are there cafés or eateries near Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Bbq du 16 (50 m) and La Palme Ré (150 m).

Does Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

Does the accommodation provide evening entertainment or similar activities?

On-site entertainment at Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109 includes options such as Evening entertainment and Live music/Performance.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Appartement Naturiste "LE NID GLAMOUR" Natura Beach 109?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport in about 15 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!