C19 Jules Verne
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - C19 Jules Verne
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Casino
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Nightclub/DJ
- Water sports facilities on site
- Water park
- Beach
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Garden
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at C19 Jules Verne starts at 11:00, and check-out is until 14:00.
C19 Jules Verne is situated at Rue Sarret de Coussergues 5, Cap d'Agde, France.
Room prices at C19 Jules Verne are available once you select your dates.
There are dining options near C19 Jules Verne, including Cabane du Cap (400 m).
C19 Jules Verne employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.
The nearest airport, Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport, is located about 15 km from the property.
The property is around 650 m from the city center.
C19 Jules Verne features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at C19 Jules Verne.
Airport transfer is available at C19 Jules Verne for an additional charge.





































































