>
>
Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste

Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste

111 LE CENTAURE 5 Avenue de Cassiopée, Cap d'Agde, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Free parking
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste - One-Bedroom House - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 26 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Media & Technology:
Video, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Palme Ré
1.2 km
Bar le Mediterranee
9 km
Beer To Beer Grau d'Agde
9 km
Brasil Grill
1.2 km
Bistro Barrière
1.8 km
La Poissonnerie du Cap
1.4 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Conque
3.2 km
Plage des Falaises
3 km
Mole
2.4 km
Plage Naturiste d'Agde
2.5 km
Roquille
2.3 km
Closest airports
Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport
77 km
Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport
15 km
Public transport
Marseillan-Plage
6 km
Agde
6 km

Facilities - Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

The property is located at 111 LE CENTAURE 5 Avenue de Cassiopée, Cap d'Agde, France.

What are the prices at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

Rates at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

Guests can communicate with the staff in Spanish and French at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste.

What can guests explore in the area near Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

The accommodation stands minutes’ walk from Espace Georges Brassens.

What is the distance from Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste to the center of Cap d'Agde?

The distance from the center of Cap d'Agde to the vacation home is around 1.1 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste features a single room type: One-Bedroom House.

Do guests have access to free parking at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste.

How many minutes is Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste from the airport?

Le CENTAURE Proche Centre Naturiste is roughly 15 minutes away from Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!